3, 6 y 12 cuotas sin interés | Free Pick Up
Envíos a todo el mundo
We ship worldwide!
3, 6 y 12 cuotas sin interés | Free Pick Up
Envíos a todo el mundo
We ship worldwide!

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Justa Petra respects the privacy of the customers and the users of the website and has instituted the policies and practices described in this Privacy Policy to ensure that your personal information is handled in a responsible manner. This Privacy Policy describes the types of personal information we may collect from you when you visit our website or our stores, how we use and protect this information, and when we share it with third parties or affiliates, among other things. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information collected on any other website or application.

By accessing or using the website, you acknowledge, understand and agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy and you consent to the collection and use by Justa Petra of the information about you as described herein. Please do not submit your personal information if you do not want it to be collected, used, and disclosed as described in the Privacy Policy.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR THE USE OF THE WEBSITE WWW.JUSTAPETRA.COM

The general terms and conditions (below, the "Terms and Conditions") are published and apply to navigation on the website www.justapetra.com (property of JUSTA PETRA S.R.L.) and all acts that may be performed in the virtue of using it.

1– Acceptance of the terms and conditions.
The navigation and the use of the website www.justapetra.com (referred to as the online store) imply knowledge and acceptance of the terms and conditions. Otherwise, the user must refrain from using the online site and / or the services offered by it. "User" of the website refers to both registered and visitors.

2– Modifications.
The present terms and conditions can be substituted, replaced or modified at any time at the sole discretion of JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. without the need of the users consent. For ongoing transactions that have begun prior to the implementation of these modifications, the current conditions will remain at the time of their agreement, unless the new ones introduced are more convenient for the user. JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. will notify users abour these changes, throught a post on the website that will remain for a reasonable time. Notwithstanding the foregoing, users are responsible for reading these terms and conditions each time they enter the website to verify the validity and/or if modifications have occurred.

3– Interruptions in the service
JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. reserves the right to interrupt, suspend or modify at any time the services offered in this website, either permanently or temporarily. The agreement on the part of the users will not be recquired, nor will any prior notification. JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. does not guarantee that the online site is free of viruses or any other element that may damage or alter the normal functioning of a computer. It is the responsibility and exclusive obligation of the user to have the appropriate antivirus and tools to detect, disinfect and/or prevent any type of element and/or possible damages of this nature.

4– User Registration
User registration on the website has no cost. It is madatory to complete all fields of the form with valid and true information. For a correct operation of the system, it is necessary that users keep their data updated. JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. may proceed to verify the identity of the user and / or the data entered by it. JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. is not responsible for the veracity or accuracy of the information provided by users. Likewise, JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. reserves the right to suspend users, temporarily or permanently, in case of failure to comply with the terms and conditions, as well as to reject registration requests at any time, at their sole discretion and without need of expression of cause. Users will access their account (in "my account" link on the homepage) using their email adress and password. In case these data are forgotten by the user, JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. has a help service to recover the information. The username and password are created by each user, and they are responsible for the use and transmission of this information, assuming the consequences of their disclosure.

5– Personal Information
In order to require the services offered by the website, users must provide certain personal information (name and surname, address, e-mail account, ID Card, among others) which will be included into a database under the Law 25.326 prevailing in the Argentine Republic. The information referred to the credit cards are encrypted, thus ensuring that they remain confidential and can not be seen by other people. By registering on the website, users accept that JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. uses this information to provide the products and services that they have ordered or requested, to confirm, process and ship sales transactions, to send order and shipping confirmations, to contact them with questions or communications about their order, to respond to their customer service inquiries and to send advertising and information about sales and promotions. In the event that users do not wish to be contacted for these purposes, they may expressly state this to JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. who will proceed to interrupt this type of communications in the shortest time possible.

6– Cookies
We use cookies in this platform. These are small text files with information on your navigation, whose principal objective is to improve your experience in the website. A Cookie is a small text file that a website stores on your PC, telephone or any other device, with information about your navigation on that website. Cookies are necessary to facilitate browsing and to make it more user-friendly, and they do not damage your computer. Cookies are an essential part of how our website works. The main purpose of our Cookies is to improve your browsing experience. For example, they are used to remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) while browsing and on future visits. The information collected by the Cookies also enables us to improve the site by estimating numbers and patterns of use, the suitability of the website to the individual interests of the users, quicker searches, etc. We do not store sensitive personal information, such as your address, your password, your credit or debit card data, etc., in the Cookies we use. If you prefer to avoid the use of Cookies on this page, taking into account the above-described limitations, first you must disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete the Cookies saved in your browser associated with this website. You may use this option for preventing the use of Cookies at any time.

7– Stock Availability
If an item is out of stock in our eshop, JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. will communicate with the user to choose one of the following options: Wait for the delivery of the chosen product (in case of delay); Cancellation of the purchase and refund of the amount by the original means of payment; Choose an alternative product offered by JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. for the particular case.

8– Promotions
The offers and promotions of products will be valid from the date indicated until the end of it. The terms and conditions of the same will be communicated on the website, and will always be subject to the existence in stock of the products offered.

9– Item Prices
The prices on our e-shop may not be identical to prices in stores. Justa Petra may modify any information contained in this site, including those related to prices, items stock and terms and conditions, at any time and without prior notification, until an order has been confirmed.

10– Currency
All prices on the website are expressed in Argentine pesos, legal currency of the Argentine Republic. Users may choose, through the corresponding command, to view the prices in US dollars, legal currency of the United States of America.

11– Payment Methods
Payment in the online store can be made through credit card or PAYPAL, wich allows you to purchase in a simple and safe way. You can make your payment with credit cards VISA, MASTERCARD and AMERICAN EXPRESS, among others offered by the platform. You cannot pay for your order in instalments. All prices on the website are expressed in Argentine pesos, legal currency of the Argentine Republic. Users may choose, throught the corresponding command, to view the prices of the products in US dollars, legal currency of the United States of America.

12– Order Tracking and Delivery
Orders are processed Monday through Friday, excluding holidays. All packages are shipped via DHL. Please allow 1-2 business days for processing. Orders received after 2 PM ARG will ship the following business day. We will contact you with a follow-up email if the merchandise you have selected is not currently in stock. During promotions, please allow up to 5-6 business days for shipment processing. Please note our warehouse will be closed for Christmas and New Year, we will not be processing any orders that day. We apologize in advance for any inconvenience this may cause. You can follow the status of your order by entering your order number, zip code and email address here. As soon as your order has been shipped, we will send you an email with your tracking number. If you have any questions, please contact our customer service team via mail: onlinestore@justapetra.com

13– Shipping Costs
The user will be informed of the shipping costs before paying for an order. Delivery could generate taxes or charges at destination that must be paid to your local DHL.

14– Times of Delivery
Users will not be able to choose the time nor the day in which the order will be delivered. The products will be delivered at the address indicated by the user.

15– Billing
Along with the product, the corresponding invoice will be dispatched indicating the acquired products, the payment and method plan, and the currency used for the transaction. In the event that the user wishes to receive the invoice in a different address, they may indicate it in the field corresponding to ‘billing information’ of the website, and the invoice will be sent by mail to the address indicated. Tax free shopping is not available on our e-shop.

16– Copyright
All rights on this online site are reserved and correspond to JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. The content of this website, including texts, logos, graphics, photos and the overall design, as well as its database and software, is owned by JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. or has the right to use it under granted licenses and is protected by current national and international legislation on intellectual property.

17– Company Name
The company name is JUSTA PETRA S.R.L. The adress is Posadas 1209 - PB, Recoleta. Buenos Aires, Argentina. CUIT Nº 30-71500801-3.

18– Notifications
All notifications and/or communications that must be made regarding the use of the website under these Terms and Conditions, must be made in writing: (i) to the user: by e-mail, to the e-mail account consigned by the latter, or by certified notification to the address declared on the registration form; (ii) to the website: www.justapetra.com or by means of a reliable notification addressed to the legal address indicated in point 18.

Follow us
Newsletter